Elizabeth Sayre, of Leighton Buzzard

Is your surname Sayre?

Research the Sayre family

Elizabeth Sayre, of Leighton Buzzard's Geni Profile

Records for Elizabeth Sayre

215,241 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Sayre (Squire), of Leighton Buzzard

Also Known As: "Elizabeth Sqyer"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hinwich, Bedfordshire, England,
Death: Died in Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Squire, of Henwick and Margaret Squire, of Henwick
Wife of William Sayre, of Leighton Buzzard
Mother of Joan Browne; Katherine Wheeler; William Sayre; Robert Sayre; Thomas Sayre and 1 other
Sister of John Squire, Il, of Hinwick; Alice Sayre; Margaret Adams; Thomas SQUIRE; Margery Squier and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Sayre, of Leighton Buzzard

Elizabeth Squire

  • Birth: 1544 - Hinwick,,Bedfordshire,England
  • Death: May 1581 - Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire, England
  • Parents: John Squire, Mrs Unknown Squire
  • Husband: William Sayre

Also spelled Squyer.

Elizabeth has married her first cousin.

Sources

Links

view all

Elizabeth Sayre, of Leighton Buzzard's Timeline

1544
1544
Hinwich, Bedfordshire, England,
1552
1552
Age 8
Painswick, Gloucestershire, England
1556
1556
Age 12
Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England
1560
1560
Age 16
Hinwich, Podington, Bedfordshire, England,
1562
1562
Age 18
Podington, Bedfordshire, England
1563
1563
Age 19
Hinwich, Podington, Bedfordshire, England,
1565
1565
Age 21
Central Bedfordshire, England
1581
May 1581
Age 37
Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire, England