Elizabeth Catherine Secrist

Is your surname Secrist?

Research the Secrist family

Elizabeth Catherine Secrist's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elizabeth Catherine Secrist (Hinkle)

Also Known As: "Foutz"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Maytown, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, Colonial America
Death: October 22, 1888 (117)
Franklin, Venango County, Pennsylvania, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Johan Heinrich Henckel and Anna Magdalena Henckel
Wife of John Foutz and Solomon Secrist
Ex-wife of John Secrist
Mother of Mary (Polly) Secrist; John Foutz; Riley; Elizabeth Hess; Jacob Foutz and 17 others
Sister of John N. Hinkel; Anna Margaretha Henkel; Henry Henkle; Casper Henkle; Motelena Henkle and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 37

Immediate Family

About Elizabeth Catherine Secrist

Website: http://johnfoutz.blogspot.com/*

GEDCOM Note

Archive sheet and IGI Ancestral File which did not agree with the other information I had received from Geneve Petersen and Aunt Zola Gogerty Roots Web World Connect Project: Ancestors and Cousins of Emily Wilde. Her birth date is given as12 April 1771 in Maytown, Lancaster, Pa. and christened 16 Jun 1771 same place.

view all 49

Elizabeth Catherine Secrist's Timeline

1771
April 12, 1771
Maytown, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, Colonial America
June 16, 1771
Maytown, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, United States
June 16, 1771
St. John's Lutheran Church,Maytown,Lancaster,Pennsylvania
June 16, 1771
June 16, 1771
June 16, 1771
June 16, 1771
1792
December 25, 1792
Franklin, Venango County, Pennsylvania, United States