Elizabeth Shaw

Is your surname Shaw?

Research the Shaw family

Elizabeth Shaw's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Shaw (Hilliard)

Also Known As: "Tilton/"
Birthdate: (44)
Birthplace: Hampton, Old Norfolk County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
Death: Died in Hampton, Province of New Hampshire
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Timothy Hilliard and Apphia Hilliard
Wife of Caleb Shaw and Capt. Joseph Tilton
Mother of Rachel Sanborn; Samuel Shaw; Ebenezer Shaw; Apphia Shaw; John Shaw and 10 others
Sister of Benjamin Hilliard; Apphia Hilliard; Mary Hilliard and Mary Hilliard, Died Young
Half sister of Hilliard

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 39

Immediate Family

About Elizabeth Shaw

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~dearbornboutwell/fam2131.html

'Finding Our Past

(See also Caleb SHAW's parents: Joseph SHAW (1635-1720) and Elizabeth PARTRIDGE (1642-1722) Elizabeth HILLIARD's parents: Timothy HILLIARD (1645-1723) and Apphia PHILBRICK (1654- )

'Family of Caleb SHAW and Elizabeth HILLIARD

Husband: Caleb SHAW (1670-1714)

Wife:

'Elizabeth HILLIARD (1679-1724)

Children: Ebenezer SHAW (1713-1782)

Marriage 1695

Husband: Caleb SHAW

Name: Caleb SHAW

Sex: Male

Father: Joseph SHAW (1635-1720)

Mother: Elizabeth PARTRIDGE (1642-1722)

Birth 31 Jan 1670 Hampton Falls, Rockingham, NH, US

Death 19 Mar 1714 (age 44) Hampton Harbor, NH, US

Wife: Elizabeth HILLIARD

Name: Elizabeth HILLIARD

Sex: Female

Father: Timothy HILLIARD (1645-1723)

Mother: Apphia PHILBRICK (1654- )

Birth 20 Oct 1679 Hampton, Rockingham, NH, US

Death 1724 (age 44-45)

Child 1: Ebenezer SHAW

Name: Ebenezer SHAW

Sex: Male

Spouse: Ann PHILBRICK (1719-1804)

Birth 7 Oct 1713 Hampton Falls, Rockingham, NH, US

Death 13 Mar 1782 (age 68) Standish, Cumberland, ME, US


view all 19

Elizabeth Shaw's Timeline

1679
September 29, 1679
Hampton, Old Norfolk County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1694
January 27, 1694
Age 14
Hampton Falls, Rockingham County, New Hampshire
1696
September 2, 1696
Age 16
Hampton, Rockingham County, New Hampshire
1699
December 22, 1699
Age 20
Hampton, Rockingham County, New Hampshire
1702
March 15, 1702
Age 22
Hampton, Rockingham County, New Hampshire
1703
April 5, 1703
Age 23
Hampton, Rockingham County, New Hampshire
1705
May 15, 1705
Age 25
Hampton, Rockingham County, New Hampshire
1707
April 30, 1707
Age 27
Hampton, Rockingham County, New Hampshire
1709
April 10, 1709
Age 29
Hampton, Rockingham County, New Hampshire