Elizabeth Smith

Is your surname Smith?

Research the Smith family

Elizabeth Smith's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Smith (Hobart)

Also Known As: "Rebecca"
Birthdate: (43)
Birthplace: Hingham, Norfolk, England
Death: October 1655 (43)
Hingham, Suffolk County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Edmond Hobart and Margaret Hobart
Wife of Ralph Smith
Mother of Thomas Smith (Smyth); Child Smith; John Smith, of Hingham; Daniel Smith; Elizabeth Snow (Smith) and 1 other
Sister of Nazareth Beale; Edmund Hobart, Jr.; Rev. Peter Hobart; Thomas Hobart; Alice Chubbuck and 10 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Smith

Hobart, Elizabeth AKA Rebecca

Birth : 1613 Hingham, Norwich, Norfolk, ENG

Death : 1655 Hingham, Norwich, Norfolk, ENG


  • page 269-270 of The Ancestry of Nathan Lewis Harrison Revisited Nineteen Years Later By Keith Harrison (2008)
view all 13

Elizabeth Smith's Timeline

1611
December 29, 1611
Hingham, Norfolk, England
1637
June 16, 1637
Age 25
Hingham, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, United States
1639
1639
Age 27
Hingham Plym. Ma
1644
July 23, 1644
Age 32
Hingham, Plymouth County, Massachusetts
1647
March 2, 1647
Age 35
Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts
1648
September 16, 1648
Age 36
Hingham, Suffolk County (Present Plymouth County), Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)
1654
March 8, 1654
Age 42
Eastham, Barnstable, MA
1655
October 1655
Age 43
Hingham, Suffolk County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1940
November 23, 1940
Age 43