Elizabeth Tocotes

public profile

Is your surname Tocotes?

Research the Tocotes family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elizabeth Tocotes (Braybrooke)

Also Known As: "Beauchamp"
Birthdate:
Death: December 02, 1491 (82)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Gerard Braybrooke, Esq. and Parnell Braybrooke
Wife of William Beauchamp, Baron Saint Amand and Roger Tocotes
Mother of Richard Beauchamp, Baron St Amand
Sister of Maude Babington and Eleanor Braybrooke

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Tocotes

Elizabeth De Braybrook, Baroness De Saint-Amand of Bromham, England married William Beauchamp before 1426. He was the son of Sir Walter Beauchamp. She was known as "Lady de Saint-Amand. After Williams death in 1457 she obtained a marriage license in 1458 and married Roger Tocotes (or Tocketts). She was buried in Bromham, Wilts. Roger died shortly after on November 2, 1492 and was buried at Bromham.

view all

Elizabeth Tocotes's Timeline

1409
1409
1453
September 1453
Age 44
Wiltshire, UK
1491
December 2, 1491
Age 82