Elizabeth Strickland

Is your surname Strickland?

Research the Strickland family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elizabeth Strickland (Burnside)

Also Known As: "Burnsed"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1866 (77-94)
Bryan County, Georgia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Burnside and Delilah (Sheffield) Burnside
Ex-wife of Gadi Strickland
Mother of Mary Elizabeth (Stricklin) Keaton; William Gadi Strickland, Jr. and Mary Griffin
Sister of John B. Burnside, Jr.; Elizabeth Burnside; Nancy Elizabeth Griffin; Cynthia Harvey and James Burnside

Managed by: Rachelle Roby kit#AH6520100
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Strickland

Elle Strickland (born Burnside)


MyHeritage Family Trees Reyes-Vargas Web Site, managed by Hilka Reyes

Birth: 1784 - North Carolina

Death: 1866 - Bryan, Georgia, United States

Parents: John B Burnside, Delilah Delaney Burnside (born Sheffield)

Siblings: John Burnside, Pollie Slater (born Burnside), William M. Burnside, Nancy Griffin (born Burnside), Edmond Burnside, James M Burnsed, Cynthia Harvey (born Burnside)

view all

Elizabeth Strickland's Timeline

1780
1780
1807
1807
1812
1812
Tattnall County, Georgia, United States
1866
1866
Age 86
Bryan County, Georgia
????
Churrah Creek, Burkes Co, Ga