Elizabeth Veale

Is your surname Veale?

Research the Veale family

Elizabeth Veale's Geni Profile

Records for Elizabeth Veale

115,969 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Veale (Poyntz)

Also Known As: "veale;vail;vaille;", "Veale/Vayle/Vail/ Vele (Veal", "Veale)veel/le/Vyell/poyntz/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Abt. 1455 Iron Action, Gloucestershire, England
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Poyntz, Esquire and Alice de Berkeley
Wife of Robert Veale
Sister of Robert Poyntz, Sir, of Iron Acton; Anne Poyntz; Thomas Poyntz; James Poyntz; Humphrey Poyntz and 1 other
Half sister of William Berkeley

Managed by: Carole (Erickson) Pomeroy,Vol. C...
Last Updated:
view all

Elizabeth Veale's Timeline

1455
1455
Abt. 1455 Iron Action, Gloucestershire, England
????