Elizabeth Nuthall Wade

Is your surname Wade?

Research the Wade family

Elizabeth Nuthall Wade's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Nuthall Wade (Sprigg)

Also Known As: "Sprigg", "Wade"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Northampton, Prince George's County, Province of Maryland, (Present USA)
Death: Died in Prince George's County, Province of Maryland, (Present USA)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Capt. Thomas Sprigg and Eleanor Sprigg
Wife of Robert Wade (twin), Justice of Prince George's County, Maryland
Mother of Zepheniah Wade; Richard Wade; Robert Wade; Nehemiah Wade; Zephaniah Wade and 5 others
Sister of Col. Edward Sprigg; Eleanor Olive Murdock (Sprigg); Colonel Thomas Sprigg; Mary Stockett; Anne Gittings and 5 others
Half sister of Catherine Sprigg; Alice Brashears; Samuel Sprigg; Nathaniel Sprigg; John Sprigg and 1 other

Managed by: Joseph William Thomas
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Nuthall Wade

Children of Elizabeth Spriggs: child 1: Robert Wade BIRTH 1704 child 2: Zephaniah Wade (Male) BIRTH 1700 Maryland DEATH 1746 Fairfax, Virginia child 3: Zachariah Wade BIRTH 1701 DEATH 13 December 1744 Prince George, Maryland child 4: Anne Wade BIRTH 1715 DEATH 1751 child 5: Margaret Wade BIRTH 1713 child 6: Nehemiah Wade BIRTH 1705 child 7: Richard Wade BIRTH 1708 Prince George, Maryland DEATH 1738 Prince George, Maryland

view all 14

Elizabeth Nuthall Wade's Timeline

1679
1679
Northampton, Prince George's County, Province of Maryland, (Present USA)
1699
1699
Age 20
Charles County, Province of Maryland
1699
Age 20
MD, USA
1701
1701
Age 22
Province of Maryland
1705
1705
Age 26
Prince George Co, , Maryland, USA
1705
Age 26
Prince George's County, Province of Maryland
1705
Age 26
Maryland, United States
1709
1709
Age 30
Prince Georges, MD, USA
1711
1711
Age 32
Charles Co., MD