Elizabeth Wallace of Lamington, Heiress of Lamington

Is your surname Wallace?

Research the Wallace family

Elizabeth Wallace of Lamington, Heiress of Lamington's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Marion Wallace, of Lamington, Heiress of Lamington

Also Known As: "Elizabeth Marian Wallace - Baillie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Elderslie, Paisley Parish, Renfrewshire, Scotland, (Present UK)
Death: Died in Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland, (Present UK)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sir William "Braveheart" Wallace, Kt. and Marion Braidfute of Lamington
Wife of Sir William Baillie of Hoprig, 2nd Laird of Hoprig
Mother of William Baillie of Hoprig and Lamington and Richard Ball of Galloway, MP

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Wallace of Lamington, Heiress of Lamington

Elizabeth Wallace

  • Birth: 1295 - Paisley, Renfrewshire, , Scotland
  • Death: 1320 - Scotland
  • Parents: William Wallace, Marion Cornelia, Heiress Bradfute
  • Married: Sir William Baillie of Hoprig, 2nd Laird of Hoprig
view all

Elizabeth Wallace of Lamington, Heiress of Lamington's Timeline

1295
1295
Elderslie, Paisley Parish, Renfrewshire, Scotland, (Present UK)
1320
1320
Age 25
Gainford, County Durham, England
1320
Age 25
Lamington, Ayrshire, Scotland
1320
Age 25
Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland, (Present UK)