Elizabeth Warner

Is your surname Warner?

Research the Warner family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elizabeth Warner (Goodman)

Also Known As: "Mary?"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hadley, Hampshire, Massachusetts
Death: November 09, 1711 (40)
Hadley, Hampshire, Massachusetts
Place of Burial: Hadley, Hampshire County, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Deacon Richard Goodman and Mary Goodman
Wife of Jacob Warner, Sr.
Mother of Rebecca Warner; Jacob Warner, Jr.; Mary Graves; Capt. John Warner, Fr. Ind. War and Joseph Warner
Sister of John Goodman; Richard Goodman, II; Stephen Goodman; Mary Goodman; Thomas Goodman and 7 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Warner

Civil War General Joseph Hooker, educator John Dewey, and actor John Lithgow are descendants.

NOTABLE RELATIONS

Elizabeth Goodman is a distant relation of Secretary of State John Foster Dulles, Philo Taylor Farnsworth (inventor of television), and actor John Wayne.


Elizabeth Goodman Birth 5 Feb 1671 in Hadley, Hampshire, Massachusetts, United States Death 9 Nov 1711 in Hadley, Hampshire, Massachusetts, United States

Family Members Parents Richard Goodman 1609 – 1676 Mary Terry 1635 – 1692 Spouse & Children

Jacob Warner 1666 – 1711 Jacob Warner 1687 – 1688 Rebecca Warner 1690 – Jacob Warner 1691 – 1747 Mary Warner 1694 – 1779 Elizabeth Warner 1696 – 1700 John Warner 1698 – 1698

John Warner 1701 – 1762 Joseph Warner 1707 – 1743 David Warner 1710 – 1794

view all

Elizabeth Warner's Timeline

1671
February 5, 1671
Hadley, Hampshire, Massachusetts
1690
March 13, 1690
Age 19
Hadley, Hampshire Co., MA
1691
September 27, 1691
Age 20
Hadley, Hampshire, Massachusetts, USA
1694
July 22, 1694
Age 23
Hadley, Hampshire, MA
1701
March 10, 1701
Age 30
Hadley, Hampshire Co., MA
1707
April 30, 1707
Age 36
Hadley, Hampshire County, Province of Massachusetts
1711
November 9, 1711
Age 40
Hadley, Hampshire, Massachusetts
????
Hadley, Hampshire County, Massachusetts, United States