Elizabeth Watts

Is your surname Watts?

Research the Watts family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elizabeth Watts (Durrett)

Also Known As: "Betty"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Goochland County, Virginia
Death: January 11, 1819 (80)
Albemarle County, Virginia, United States
Place of Burial: Earlysville, Albemarle County, Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Col. Richard Durrett and Sarah Durrett
Wife of Jacob Watts and Rev. Jacob Watts
Mother of Rebecca "Becky" Watts; Elijah Durrett Watts; Mildred Bruce; William Watts; Col. John Watts and 8 others
Sister of Mary Durrett; Agatha Smith Flynt; Ann Sanford; Frances "Fanny" Wills; Sarah Flint and 3 others
Half sister of Richard Durrett

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Watts

Elizabeth “Betty” Durrett Watts BIRTH 1739 Virginia, USA DEATH 11 Jan 1819 (aged 79–80) Albemarle County, Virginia, USA BURIAL Wakefield Cemetery Earlysville, Albemarle County, Virginia, USA MEMORIAL ID 107070481 · View Source

MEMORIAL PHOTOS 2 FLOWERS 23 Family Members Parents Photo Richard Durrett 1705–1784

Spouse Jacob Watts 1730–1821

Siblings Frances Durrett Wills 1744–1831

Photo Richard Durrett 1746–1820

Photo James Durrett 1762–1822

Children Mildred Watts Bruce 1753–1842

John Watts 1756–1823

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/107070481/elizabeth-watts

view all 18

Elizabeth Watts's Timeline

1739
January 1, 1739
Goochland County, Virginia
1752
1752
Albermarle, Virginia, United States
1753
March 26, 1753
Albemarle County, Virginia, United States of America
1754
January 24, 1754
Culpeper, Colony of Virginia, British Colonial America
1756
January 24, 1756
Jamestown, VA
1761
April 20, 1761
Stony Point, Albemarle County, Virginia
1766
March 11, 1766
Albermarle, Virginia, United States
1768
1768
Albermarle County, Virginia
1769
1769
Albemarle County, Province of Virginia
1770
September 7, 1770
Jamestown, James City, VA, United States