Elizabeth Wheeler

Is your surname Wheeler?

Research the Wheeler family

Elizabeth Wheeler's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Wheeler (Wells)

Also Known As: "Welles"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts Colony
Death: Died in Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts Colony
Immediate Family:

Wife of John Wheeler and John Wheeler
Mother of Josiah Wheeler; Rachel Rice; Dorcas Davis; John Wheeler, Jr.; Joseph Wheeler and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Elizabeth Wheeler

Birth year may be 1676.

view all 14

Elizabeth Wheeler's Timeline

1666
July 31, 1666
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts Colony
1686
September 26, 1686
Age 20
1689
April 18, 1689
Age 23
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts, United States
1689
Age 22
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts Colony
1690
January 14, 1690
Age 23
Concord, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1695
August 15, 1695
Age 23
Marlborough, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
1698
July 22, 1698
Age 23
1700
April 19, 1700
Age 23
Marlborough, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
1701
1701
Age 23
Piscataway Par, Prince George's, Maryland, USA