Elizabeth Williams Purchase Blaney

Is your surname Blaney?

Research the Blaney family

Elizabeth Williams Purchase Blaney's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Blaney (Williams)

Also Known As: "Elizabeth Purchase", "Elizabeth Blaney"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Salem, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Williams and Elizabeth
Wife of Thomas Purchase and John Blaney
Mother of Thomas Purchase, III; Thomas Blaney, I; David Blaney; John Blaney; Henry Blaney and 5 others

Managed by: Marilou Goldfarb
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Williams Purchase Blaney

Thomas Purchase was born at Lynn, Essex, Massachusetts 1657. His parents were Thomas Purchase and Elizabeth Andrews.

He married Elizabeth Williams 3 Dec 1679 at of Essex, Massachusetts . Elizabeth Williams was born at of Salem, Essex, Massachusetts 5 Feb 1663 daughter of John Williams and Elizabeth .

They were the parents of 1 child:

  1. Thomas Purchase born 29 Jan 1680.

Thomas Purchase died 1681 at At Sea .

view all 14

Elizabeth Williams Purchase Blaney's Timeline

1663
February 5, 1663
Salem, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States
1680
January 29, 1680
Age 16
Lynn, Essex, Massachusettes
1684
November 25, 1684
Age 21
Salem, Ma.
1686
August 1, 1686
Age 23
Salem, Ma.
1689
May 31, 1689
Age 26
Salem, Ma.
1692
December 25, 1692
Age 29
Salem, Ma.
1694
March 31, 1694
Age 31
Salem, Ma.
1698
August 20, 1698
Age 35
Salem, Ma.