Elizabeth Woodward

Is your surname Woodward?

Research the Woodward family

Elizabeth Woodward's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Woodward (Callaway)

Also Known As: "Bramblett"
Birthdate: (62)
Birthplace: Bedford County, Virginia Colony
Death: 1750 (58-66)
Near Lynchburg, Bedford County, Province of Virginia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Joseph Callaway, Jr. and Catherine Callaway
Wife of William Bramblett and Richard Woodward
Mother of Henry Bramblett, Sr; William Bramblett; Nancy Bramblett; James Bramblett; Sarah Callaway and 12 others
Sister of Thomas Callaway; John Callaway; Col William Callaway, Sr; Lt. Francis Callaway; Col. Richard Calloway and 3 others

Managed by: Chris Gantt
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Woodward

Some sources have her being born in 1686

view all 22

Elizabeth Woodward's Timeline

1688
1688
Bedford County, Virginia Colony
1710
1710
Age 22
Province of Virginia
1719
1719
Age 31
Essex County, Province of Virginia
1722
1722
Age 34
Essex, Virginia
1724
1724
Age 36
Essex, Virginia
1726
1726
Age 38
Prince George County, Province of Virginia
1728
1728
Age 40
Blisland Parish, James City County, Virginia
1730
1730
Age 42