Elizabeth Wydeville

Is your surname Wydeville?

Research the Wydeville family

Elizabeth Wydeville's Geni Profile

Records for Elizabeth Wydeville

77,014 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elizabeth Wydeville (?)

Also Known As: "Wydeville"
Birthdate: (48)
Birthplace: Of, Nettlestead, Kent, England
Death: June 8, 1453 (44-52)
Ticehurst, Sussex, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Richard Wydeville, Esq., Sheriff of Kent, Constable of the Tower and Joan Bittelsgate
Wife of Sir John Pashley, Sr.
Mother of Sir John Pashley and Alice Stacey
Sister of Joan Wydeville; Richard Woodville, 1st Earl Rivers and Margaret Wydeville

Managed by: Scott David Hibbard
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Wydeville

Elizabeth Pashley formerly Woodville aka Lady of Maidstone, Kent

Born 1410 in La Mote, Maidstone, Kent, Englandmap Daughter of Richard (Wydeville) Woodville and Joan (Bittelsgate) Woodville Sister of Joan Maud (Wydeville) Woodville, Richard (Wydeville) Woodville, Margaret (Wydevill) Woodville and Joan (Wydevill) Woodville Wife of John Pashley — married 1424 in Brabourne, Kent, Englandmap Mother of John Pashley Died August 6, 1453 in Pashley Manor, Ticehurst, Sussex, Englandmap

Source: http://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Woodville-13

view all 14

Elizabeth Wydeville's Timeline

1405
1405
Of, Nettlestead, Kent, England
1410
1410
Age 5
Maidstone, Kent, England, United Kingdom
1431
1431
Age 26
Pashley Manor, Ticehurst, Sussex, England
1435
1435
Age 30
Biddenden, Kent, England, United Kingdom
1453
June 8, 1453
Age 48
Ticehurst, Sussex, England
????
The Mote, Maidstone, Kent, England
????
The Mote, Maidstone, Kent, England
????
The Mote, Maidstone, Kent, England
????
The Mote, Maidstone, Kent, England