Elizabeth Wynter

Is your surname Wynter?

Research the Wynter family

Elizabeth Wynter's Geni Profile

Records for Elizabeth Wynter

30,036 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Wynter (de Hungerford)

Also Known As: "de / winter/ winters/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Down Ampney, Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom
Death: Died in Down Ampney, Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sir John Hungerford, of Down Ampney and Margaret Blount
Wife of Roger Winter, I
Mother of Edward Winter; Gilbert Winter; Janna Winter; Margaret Winter and Elizabeth Winter
Sister of Anne Hungerford Bridges; Sir Anthony Hungerford, of Down Ampney; Edward Hungerford; Christian Hungerford; Thomas Hungerford and 5 others

Managed by: Lawrence Kay Miller
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Wynter

http://www.tudorplace.com.ar/HUNGERFORD.htm#Elizabeth HUNGERFORD2

Elizabeth HUNGERFORD

Born: ABT 1489

Father: John HUNGERFORD

Mother: Margaret BLOUNT

Married: Roger WINTER (son of Roger Winter and Anne Ashborne)

Children:

1. Robert WINTER (m. Catherine Throckmorton)

2. Elizabeth WYNTER (m. Sir Gilbert Talbot)

--

view all

Elizabeth Wynter's Timeline

1478
1478
Gloucester City, Gloucestershire, England
1489
1489
Down Ampney, Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom
1513
1513
Age 24
1515
1515
Age 26
1517
1517
Age 28
1519
1519
Age 30
1535
March 6, 1535
Age 46
Down Ampney, Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom
????