Elizabeth Youngs (Harcourt)

Is your surname Harcourt?

Research the Harcourt family

Elizabeth Youngs (Harcourt)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Harcourt

Also Known As: "Harcourt"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Nassau, Livingston, New York, USA
Death: Died in Suffolk, New York, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Richard Harcourt and Elizabeth Harcutt
Wife of Thomas Youngs
Mother of Richard Youngs
Sister of Meribah Townsend (Harcourt); Susanna Stringham (Harcourt); Mercy Ketcham (Harcourt); Daniel Harcourt; Isabella Harcourt and 4 others

Managed by: Paul Douglas Van Dillen
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Youngs (Harcourt)

Thomas Youngs, son of Capt. Joseph Youngs and Margaret Warren, born between 1635 and 1645, died Oyster Bay, Long Island, 1720. Married (1) Rebecca Mapes; (2) Elizabeth Harcut, daughter of Richard Harcut, she died 1726.

Children of Thomas and Elizabeth:

Richard Youngs b. abt 1674, married Phebe Weeks.

Joseph Youngs b. abt 1676, married Abigail ____.

Samuel Youngs b. abt 1680, married Pnenelope Allen.

Benjamin Youngs b. abt 1682

Jonas Youngs b. abt 1682, married Martha ____.

view all

Elizabeth Youngs (Harcourt)'s Timeline

1654
1654
Nassau, Livingston, New York, USA
1726
1726
Age 72
Suffolk, New York, USA
????
Of Oyster Bay Cove, Nassau, NY