Is your surname Apelsin?

Research the Apelsin family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elka Apelsin (Appelsin)

Also Known As: "Ella"
Birthdate:
Death: March 03, 1943 (63)
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
Immediate Family:

Wife of Moses Apelsin
Mother of Benno Asberg

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Elka Apelsin's Timeline

1879
June 12, 1879
1912
July 8, 1912
Žagarė, Joniškis District Municipality, Šiauliai County, Lithuania
1943
March 3, 1943
Age 63
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland