Is your surname Westreich?

Research the Westreich family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elka Westreich (Lipman)

Also Known As: "Weisblum"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1700
Immediate Family:

Daughter of R' Eliezer Lipa Lipman ("Noam Elimelech's" father) and Mirel Mirish Lipman
Wife of Rabbi Benzion Yitzchak Westreich
Mother of sister of Noam Elimelech
Sister of R' Elimelech of Lezajsk; Meshullam Zusia Lipman; R' Nusen Lipman; NN Orbach; Avraham Lipman and 2 others

Managed by: Raziel Yohai Seckbach
Last Updated:
view all

Elka Westreich's Timeline