Is your surname Westreich?

Research the Westreich family

Elka Westreich's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elka Westreich (Lipman)

Also Known As: "Weisblum"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1700
Immediate Family:

Daughter of R' Eliezer Lipa Lipman ("Noam Elimelech's" father) and Mirel Mirish Lipman
Wife of Rabbi Benzion Yitzchak Westreich
Mother of Ita Langsam
Sister of Rabbi Elimelech Lipman, of Leżajsk; Meshullam Zusia Lipman; R' Nusen Lipman; NN Orbach; Avraham Lipman and 2 others
Half sister of Rabbi Aryey Leib Heilprin

Managed by: Raziel Yohai Seckbach
Last Updated:
view all

Elka Westreich's Timeline

1700
1700
1760
1760
Gmina Tarnów, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
????