Is your surname Spitzer?

Research the Spitzer family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elke Spitzer (Irritz)

Also Known As: "Elkele"
Birthdate:
Death: March 23, 1820
Eisenstadt, Burgenland, Austria
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Josef Samuel Irritz and Rösel Irritz
Wife of Abraham Halevi Spitzer
Mother of Mendel Spitzer; Naftali Hirsch Spitzer; Samuel Halevi Spitzer; David Ha-Levi Spitzer; Michel Ahron Mordechai, Moses Spitzer and 1 other
Sister of Aron David Iritz; Miriam Marianna Marie Wiesbaden; Fradel Kahn and Lea Figdor

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elke Spitzer

"Die Familie Wolf" - by Ernst Wolf 1924

http://www.fpe.ch/stammbaum - pg.108, 116

"Die Grabschriften des Alten Judenfriedhofes in Wein"

Band II-by Dr. Bernhard Wachstein- no. 603

pg. 128

http://www.ojm.at/blog/2015/03/03/spitz-elke-23-maerz-1820/


About Elke Spitzer (עברית)

מגלות היוחסין של משפחות יהודיות הונגריות- כרך ראשון עורך- מונקאטשי

view all

Elke Spitzer's Timeline