Is your surname Augstein?

Research the Augstein family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ella Augstein (Spritzer)

Also Known As: "Elisabeth"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ceska Lipa, Czechia (Czech Republic)
Death:
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Daniel Spritzer and Klementine Spritzer
Wife of Ernst Augstein
Mother of Marketa Leipen
Sister of Arthur Spritzer; Eugenie Spritzer; Dr. Karl Spritzer and Arnold Spritzer

Managed by: Rafi Kornfeld (c)
Last Updated:

About Ella Augstein

Birth record: https://www.geni.com/documents/view?doc_id=6000000141152774517

Birth record: CESKÁ LÍPA 239 N 1853-1937, 1946-1949 (127/234)

Marriage record: https://www.geni.com/documents/view?doc_id=6000000141152774520

Marriage record: CESKÁ LÍPA 242 O 1840-1907 (i) (129/148)

view all

Ella Augstein's Timeline

1883
September 20, 1883
Ceska Lipa, Czechia
1906
May 28, 1906
Pilsen, Plzeň-City District, Plzeň Region, Czechia
????