Ella Elly Bettelheim

Is your surname Bettelheim?

Research the Bettelheim family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ella Elly Bettelheim (Brukner)

Also Known As: "Bruckner"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vianna, Austria
Death: April 09, 1943 (55)
concentration camp, Terezín (Theresienstadt), Terezín (Theresienstadt), Czech
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Max Brukner / Bruckner and Alice Bruckner
Wife of Dr. Ernst Bettelheim
Mother of Max Gustav Bettelheim and Lilian Bettelheim Ilse Dobbs
Sister of Richard Brukner and Bettina Klein

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Ella Elly Bettelheim

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~prohel/names/misc...

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Elly
  • Last Name Bettelheim
  • Date of Birth 02.07.1887
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Wien 1, Kohlmarkt 5/11
  • Date of death 09.04.1943
  • Place of death Theresienstadt
  • Deportation Wien/Theresienstadt
  • Date of Deportation 22.07.1942
view all

Ella Elly Bettelheim's Timeline

1887
July 2, 1887
Vianna, Austria
1911
January 1, 1911
Vienna, Austria
1915
December 5, 1915
Vienna, Austria
1943
April 9, 1943
Age 55
Terezín (Theresienstadt), Terezín (Theresienstadt), Czech

Deported Jul 22, 1942 Vienna > Terezín (Theresienstadt) concentration camp, Bohemia, Czech IV/5-60 & 61