Ella Maria du Preez

Is your surname Enslin?

Research the Enslin family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ella Maria Enslin (du Preez)

Also Known As: "du Preez", "Enslin"
Birthdate:
Death: January 09, 1933 (62)
Pretoria, GP, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Wife of George Fredrik Enslin and Private
Mother of Elsie Maria Enslin; George Frederick Enslin; Albertus Enslin; Johan Wilhelmus Christiaan Grobler; Piet Petrus Johannes Grobler and 6 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 15

Ella Maria du Preez's Timeline

1870
December 1870
1895
1895
Age 24
1900
1900
Age 29
1905
January 4, 1905
Age 34
Rustenburg, NW, South Africa
1907
September 7, 1907
Age 36
Rustenburg, NW, South Africa
1909
October 16, 1909
Age 38
Rustenburg, NW, South Africa
1911
November 30, 1911
Age 40
Swartruggens, NW, South Africa
1914
December 21, 1914
Age 44
Delmas, MP, South Africa
1918
1918
Age 47
1933
January 9, 1933
Age 62
Pretoria, GP, South Africa