Ellen Rivers Finch

Is your surname Finch?

Research the Finch family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ellen Rivers Finch (Williams)

Also Known As: "Ellen R. Finch"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Alabama, United States
Death: July 04, 1937 (70)
Finchburg, Monroe County, Alabama, United States
Place of Burial: Atmore, Escambia County, Alabama, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Bonner Williams and Christina "Kitty" (Maiben) Williams
Wife of James Cunningham Finch
Mother of Frances Finch Lee and Alice M. Finch

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ellen Rivers Finch

1900 United States Federal Census
Indexed as Ellen R Finch
Birth: Aug 1866 - Alabama, United States
Residence: 1900 - Precinct 7 McKinley (part), Monroe, Alabama, USA
Husband: James C Finch
Children: Francis C Finch, Alice M Finch

1910 United States Federal Census
Indexed as Ellen R Finch
Birth: Circa 1866 - Alabama, United States
Residence: 1910 - Franklin, Monroe, Alabama, USA
Husband: James J Finch
Daughter: Francis C Finch

1920 United States Federal Census
Indexed as Ellen R Finch
Birth: Circa 1867 - Alabama, United States
Residence: 1920 - Franklin Precinct 7, Monroe, Alabama, USA
Husband: James C Finch

1930 United States Federal Census
Indexed as Ellen R Finch
Birth: Circa 1867 - Alabama, United States
Residence: 1930 - Precinct 7, Monroe, Alabama, USA
Husband: James C Finch

Alabama, Deaths, 1908-1974
Indexed as Ellen Rivers Finch
Husband: J. C. Finch
Birth: Circa 1867
Death: July 4 1937 - Finchburg, Monroe, Alabama
Parents: J. B. Williams, Kitty Maiben

view all

Ellen Rivers Finch's Timeline

1866
August 3, 1866
Alabama, United States
1889
August 14, 1889
McKinley, Marengo County, Alabama, United States
1890
April 1890
Alabama, United States
1937
July 4, 1937
Age 70
Finchburg, Monroe County, Alabama, United States
????
Atmore, Escambia County, Alabama, United States