Is your surname Miller?

Research the Miller family

Ellen Miller's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ellen Miller (Williamson)

Also Known As: "Ellen"
Birthdate: (36)
Birthplace: England
Death: February 26, 1864 (36)
Farmington, Davis County, Utah Territory, United States
Place of Burial: Plot: F-55-5, Farmington, Davis County, Utah, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Williamson and Hannah Williamson
Wife of Daniel Arnold Miller
Mother of Clarissa Ruth Stayner; Reuben Miller; Charles Arnold Miller and Fredrick Septimus Miller

Managed by: Mark Jeffrey Rosenblum
Last Updated:

About Ellen Miller

Find a Grave

Birth: Sep. 29, 1827, England

Death: Feb. 28, 1864 Farmington Davis County Utah, USA

Daughter of Thomas Williamson and Hannah Robinson

Married Daniel Arnold Miller, 27 Mar 1857, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah

Children -

  • Reuben Miller,
  • Clarissa Ruth Miller,
  • Charles Arnold Miller,
  • Frederick Septimus Miller

Family links:

Spouse:
  • Daniel Arnold Miller (1809 - 1881)
Children:
  • Clarissa Ruth Miller Stayner (1859 - 1933)*
  • Charles Arnold Miller (1861 - 1938)*
  • Frederick Septimus Miller (1864 - 1864)*

Burial: Farmington City Cemetery Farmington Davis County Utah, USA Plot: F-55-5

Maintained by: SMS Originally Created by: Utah State Historical So... Record added: Feb 02, 2000 Find A Grave Memorial# 107954

view all

Ellen Miller's Timeline

1827
September 29, 1827
England
1852
1852
Age 24
1857
March 27, 1857
Age 29
1858
January 21, 1858
Age 30
Farmington,Davis,Utah
1859
May 28, 1859
Age 31
Farmington, Davis, Utah Territory, United States
1861
May 22, 1861
Age 33
Farmington, Davis, Utah Territory, United States
1864
February 10, 1864
Age 36
Farmington,Davis,Utah
February 26, 1864
Age 36
Farmington, Davis County, Utah Territory, United States
February 26, 1864
Age 36
Farmington, Davis County, Utah, United States