Is your surname Perkins?

Research the Perkins family

Ellen Perkins's Geni Profile

Records for Ellen Perkins

2,819,295 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ellen Perkins (Tompkins)

Also Known As: "Tomkins", "Tomplins"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Nappend, Warwickshire, England
Death: Died in Ufton, Berkshire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Tomkyns, of London and Mrs William Tomkyns
Wife of Thomas Perkins, Esq.
Mother of William Perkins; Thomas Perkins, Lord of Madresfield; John Perkins, Lord of Ufton; James Perkins; Richard Perkins and 1 other
Sister of Ralph Tomkyns, of London; John Tomkyns, of Leominster; James Tomkyns, of Hereford and Thomas Tomkyns, of Hereford

Managed by: Ofir Friedman
Last Updated:

About Ellen Perkins

Info from: http://kristinhall.org/fambly/Perkins/ThomasPerkins1.html

MARRIAGE:

  • Thomas married Ellen TOMPKINS,
    • who was born circa 1401 in Nappend (or Nupend), Hertfordshire, England.
    • Ellen also had a brother, John Tompkins.
    • Her name is also spelled "Tomplins".
***************************
view all 12

Ellen Perkins's Timeline

1400
1400
Nappend, Warwickshire, England
1430
1430
Age 30
Ufton Parish, Warwickshire, England
1443
1443
Age 43
Ufton, Berkshire, England
????
????
????
????
????