Eleanor Sherwood

Is your surname Sherwood?

Research the Sherwood family

Eleanor Sherwood's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Eleanor Sherwood (Churcher)

Also Known As: "Elinor", "Ellen"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut Colony
Death: Died in Westport, Fairfield County, Connecticut Colony
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Robert Churcher, Sr. and Sarah Churcher
Wife of Thomas Sherwood
Mother of Sarah Fillow
Sister of Abigail Churcher; Sarah Churcher and Nehemiah Churcher
Half sister of FNU Churcher; Patience Oysterbanks; Abigail Churcher; Nehemiah Churcher; Robert Churchill, Jr. and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 14

Immediate Family

About Eleanor Sherwood

Eleanor Sherwood formerly Churcher

Born October 20, 1695 in Fairfield,Connecticut

Daughter of Robert Churchill and Sarah (Cable) Churchill

Wife of Thomas Sherwood — married 1719 [location unknown]

Mother of Sarah (Sherwood) Fillow

Died October 1, 1754 in Greens Farms, Connecticut

http://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Churchill-939

view all

Eleanor Sherwood's Timeline

1695
October 20, 1695
Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut Colony
October 20, 1695
Fairfield, CT, USA
1735
1735
Age 39
Westport, Fairfield, Connecticut, United States
1754
October 1, 1754
Age 58
Westport, Fairfield County, Connecticut Colony