Is your surname Hansdotter?

Research the Hansdotter family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elna Hansdotter

Also Known As: "Ellna"
Birthdate:
Death: December 27, 1824 (46)
Högestorp, Reslöv (M), Skåne, Sweden (Vattusot, 46 år)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hans Persson and Anna Larsdotter
Wife of Pehr Kjellsson
Mother of Per Persson
Sister of Sissa Hansdotter; Anna Hansdotter; Per Hansson; Kierstina Hansdotter; Anna Hansdotter and 1 other
Half sister of Per Hansson

Occupation: Hustru
Managed by: Mats Bengtsson
Last Updated:
view all 13

Immediate Family

view all

Ellna Hansdotter's Timeline

1778
1778
1823
1823
Age 45
Reslöv (M), Skåne, Sweden
1824
December 27, 1824
Age 46
Högestorp, Reslöv (M), Skåne, Sweden