Elmina Susannah Atkinson

Is your surname Atkinson?

Research the Atkinson family

Elmina Susannah Atkinson's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elmina Susannah Atkinson (Elliott)

Also Known As: "Madge Merton"
Birthdate:
Death: October 23, 1931 (64)
Place of Burial: Oakville, Halton, Ontario, Canada
Immediate Family:

Daughter of James Elliott and Elizabeth Mary Elliott
Wife of Joseph E. Atkinson
Mother of Arthur Joseph (Joseph) Storey Atkinson and Ruth Atkinson Hindmarsh

Occupation: Author
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Elmina Susannah Atkinson's Timeline

1867
July 20, 1867
1893
January 14, 1893
Age 25
1904
April 8, 1904
Age 36
1931
October 23, 1931
Age 64
????
Oakville, Halton, Ontario, Canada