Elmo Herbert Arledge

Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

Elmo Herbert Arledge's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elmo Herbert Arledge

Also Known As: "Elmo /Arledge/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Had ranch in Pandale, TX; 1930 land transactions in Val Verde Co TX
Death: Died in Springfield, AZ; buried Westlawn Cemetery, Del Rio, Val Verde Co, TX
Immediate Family:

Son of Herbert Edward "Ed" Arledge and Martha "Mattie" Ellen Lemons
Husband of Willie Belle Sessom
Father of <private> Arledge and <private> Arledge
Brother of <private> Arledge; William Albert Arledge; Pearl A. Arledge; Francis Arnold Arledge and Lewis Edward Arledge

Managed by: Pam Wilson
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Elmo Herbert Arledge's Timeline

1906
January 30, 1906
Had ranch in Pandale, TX; 1930 land transactions in Val Verde Co TX
1973
May 1973
Age 67
Springfield, AZ; buried Westlawn Cemetery, Del Rio, Val Verde Co, TX