Is your surname Drucker?

Research the Drucker family

Elsa Drucker's Geni Profile

Records for Elsa Drucker

39,314 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Elsa Drucker (Riesz)

Also Known As: "Else", "Riess"
Birthplace: Vienna, Austria
Death: Died in Maly Trostinec, Belorussia
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Karl [Carl] Riesz and Josefine Riesz
Wife of Robert Drucker
Sister of Otto Riess / Riesz; Hedwig Grün; Ernst Riesz and Martha Osers

Managed by: Itai Hermelin
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Elsa Drucker


  • First Name Elsa
  • Last Name Drucker
  • Date of Birth 16.11.1880
  • Residence Wien 2, Schreigasse 12/3
  • Place of death Maly Trostinec
  • Deportation Wien/Maly Trostinec 02.06.1942
view all

Elsa Drucker's Timeline

November 16, 1880
Vienna, Austria
June 1942
Age 61
Maly Trostinec, Belorussia