Elsa Federmann

Prague II, Jindřišská 34

Is your surname Federmann?

Research the Federmann family

Elsa Federmann's Geni Profile

Records for Elsa Federmann

11,081 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elsa Federmann (Vogel)

Also Known As: "Federmannova"
Birthdate: (54)
Birthplace: Krnov, Bruntál, Moravskoslezský kraj, Czech Republic
Death: circa 1941 (49-57)
Ghetto Litzmannstadt, Łódź, Łódź, Łódźkie, Poland (Deported Oct 21, 1941 with transport B-348 to Ghetto Litzmannstadt)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ludwig Vogel and Johanna Vogel
Wife of Dr. Karl Federmann
Mother of Zuzana Federmannová and <private> Federmann
Sister of Irma Karplus; Markéta (Margarete) Lanzer and Bruno Vogel

Managed by: Hanuš/Hans Petr/Peter Grab
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Elsa Federmann

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/142128-elsa-federmannova/

  • Born 20. 03. 1887
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague II
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague II, Jindřišská 34
  • Transport B, no. 348 (21. 10. 1941, Prague -> Łódź)
  • Murdered
view all

Elsa Federmann's Timeline

1887
March 20, 1887
Krnov, Bruntál, Moravskoslezský kraj, Czech Republic
1921
March 24, 1921
Age 34
Ostrava, Ostrava-město, Moravskoslezský kraj, Czech Republic
1941
1941
Age 53
Łódź, Łódź, Łódźkie, Poland