Is your surname Goldschmidt?

Research the Goldschmidt family

Elsa Goldschmidt's Geni Profile

Records for Elsa Goldschmidt

132,850 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elsa Goldschmidt (Knöpfmacher)

Also Known As: "Goldschmit"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Austria
Death: Died in Maly Trostinec, Belorussia
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Max Knöpfmacher and Marie Knöpfmacher
Wife of Adolf Abraham Goldschmidt
Mother of Walter Josef Goldschmidt
Sister of Siegfried Knöpfmacher; Paula Knöpfmacher and Hans Knöpfmacher

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Elsa Goldschmidt

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Elsa
  • Last Name Goldschmidt
  • Date of Birth 06.06.1879
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Wien 2, Nordbahnstrasse 44
  • Date of death 15.06.1942
  • Place of death Maly Trostinec
  • Deportation Wien/Maly Trostinec
  • Date of Deportation 09.06.1942
view all

Elsa Goldschmidt's Timeline

1879
June 6, 1879
Vienna, Austria
1904
November 10, 1904
Age 25
Vienna, Austria

Year 1904
Numerative 2635
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Goldschmit
First Name Walter J.
Parents/Annotation Abr. Adolf/

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1942-25801-21439-83?cc=202...
........................
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1961-25800-24199-82?cc=202...

1942
June 15, 1942
Age 63
Maly Trostinec, Belorussia
????