Is your surname Hené?

Research the Hené family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elsa Hené (Feibelmann)

Also Known As: "Elisa"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kaiserslautern, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
Death: October 12, 1942 (54)
Oświęcim, Lesser Poland, Poland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Moses Feibelmann and Theresia Feibelmann
Wife of Emil Hené
Mother of Shulamit Irene Laor and Ruth Irina Treidel
Half sister of Leopold Feibelmann

Managed by: Jeff Meyerson (c)
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Elsa Hené

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs:

née Feibelmann born on 05th July 1888 in Kaiserslautern / - / Bayern (Pfalz) resident of Kaiserslautern

Deportation destination: from Baden - Pfalz - Saarland 22nd October 1940, Gurs, internment camp Drancy, collecting detention camp 12th August 1942, Auschwitz, extermination camp

view all

Elsa Hené's Timeline

1888
July 5, 1888
Kaiserslautern, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
1921
March 16, 1921
Kaiserslautern, Rheinland-Pfalz, Deutschland (Germany)
1926
June 17, 1926
Kaiserslautern, Rheinland-Pfalz, Deutschland (Germany)
1942
October 12, 1942
Age 54
Oświęcim, Lesser Poland, Poland