Is your surname Köhler?

Research the Köhler family

Elsa Köhler's Geni Profile

Records for Elsa Köhler

769,873 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elsa Köhler (Langer)

Also Known As: "Else", "Eliska"
Birthdate: (61)
Birthplace: Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czechia
Death: circa 1942 (56-64)
Rejowiec, chełmski, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Abraham Langer and Antonie Langer
Sister of Stephanie Stepanka Langer and Ing. Oswald Langer

Managed by: Oded Hartmann
Last Updated:

About Elsa Köhler

Death record: http://www2.holocaust.cz/en/victims/PERSON.ITI.1534352

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/99826-eliska-k-hlerova/

  • Born 15. 01. 1881
  • last residence before deportation:
  • Brno
  • Transport Ah, č. 838 (04.04.1942 Brno -> Terezín)
  • Transport Ap, č. 633 (18.04.1942 Terezín -> Rejowiec)
  • Murdered

She was a widow.

view all

Elsa Köhler's Timeline

1881
January 15, 1881
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czechia
1942
1942
Age 60
Rejowiec, chełmski, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland