Is your surname Fleischner?

Research the Fleischner family

Elsa Fleischner's Geni Profile

Records for Elsa Fleischner

3,852 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elsa Fleischner (Taussig)

Also Known As: "Eliska"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Duchcov, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
Death: Died
Cause of death: Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of David Taussig and Eleonore Taussig
Sister of Max Maximilian Taussig, JuDr.; Emilie Roubicek; Rudolf Taussig; Kamilla Taussig and Rosa Ruzena Taussig

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elsa Fleischner

Birth record: http://badatelna.eu/reprodukce/?fondId=1073&zaznamId=2880573&reproId=5622192 TEPLICE

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/84988-eliska-fleischnerova/

  • Born 02. 02. 1894
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague VIII
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague VIII, Na Truhlářce 1585
  • Transport Am, no. 256 (24. 04. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport Aq, no. 105 (27. 04. 1942, Terezín -> Izbica)
  • Murdered
view all

Elsa Fleischner's Timeline

1894
February 2, 1894
Duchcov, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1942
1942
Age 47