Else Klara Bloch

Is your surname Bloch?

Research the Bloch family

Else Klara Bloch's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Else Klara Bloch (Einstein)

Birthdate: (49)
Birthplace: Laupheim, Biberach, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany
Death: November 25, 1941 (49)
Kaunas, Kaunas City Council, Kaunas County, Lithuania (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Louis Elieser Einstein and Emma Einstein
Ex-wife of Richard Bloch
Sister of Hilda Einstein

Managed by: Thomas Föhl (c) – busy writing
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Else Klara Bloch

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs:

Bloch, Else geborene Einstein geboren am 02. November 1892 in Laupheim / Biberach / Württemberg wohnhaft in München

Deportationsziel: ab München 20. November 1941, Kowno (Kauen), Fort IX

Todesdatum/-ort: 25. November 1941, Kowno (Kauen), Fort IX

ELSE BLOCH

Sex:Female

Maiden Name: Else Einstein

Date of Birth: 2 Nov 1892

Place of Birth: Laupheim

Occupation: Krankenpflegerin

Notes: Else Bloch, geb. Einstein, Krankenpflegerin, Geboren am 2.11.1892 in Laupheim, Deportiert am 20.11.1941 nach Kaunas, Ermordet in Kaunas am 25.11.1941 (5. Kislew 5702),

Geschieden von Richard Bloch,

Adresse: Rumfordstraße3/II, Nußbaumstraße 8/II (seit 23.10.1940), Elisabethstraße 37/I (seit 17.1.1941), Übernachtungsheim der Israelitischen Kultusgemeinde Wagnerstraße 3 (seit 3.10.1941), Barackenlager Knorrstraße 148 (seit 26.10.1941)

view all

Else Klara Bloch's Timeline

1892
November 2, 1892
Laupheim, Biberach, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany
1941
November 25, 1941
Age 49
Kaunas, Kaunas City Council, Kaunas County, Lithuania