Elsie Johanna Susanna Schonken

Is your surname Schonken?

Research the Schonken family

Elsie Johanna Susanna Schonken's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elsie Johanna Susanna Schonken (Mienie)

Also Known As: "Ella"
Birthdate:
Death: April 09, 2006 (84)
Durban, Kwazulu Natal, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jan Willem Mienie and Elizabeth Catherina Mienie
Wife of Adolf Johannes Schonken
Mother of Elizabeth Cathrina Steyn and Private
Sister of Anna Katherina Margarite Grove; Elizabeth Catherina Uys; Anna Catherina Margaretha Mienie; Elsie Johanna Maria (Jacoba) de Bod; Christina Helena Engels and 4 others
Half sister of Fredrick Christian Mienie

Managed by: Hendrika Elizabeth Pronk
Last Updated:
view all

Elsie Johanna Susanna Schonken's Timeline

1922
January 17, 1922
1940
December 26, 1940
Age 18
Umtali, Southern Rhodesia
2006
April 9, 2006
Age 84
Durban, Kwazulu Natal, South Africa