Is your surname Lazar?

Research the Lazar family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elsie Lazar (Kabaker)

Also Known As: "Elsie Lazar"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois
Death: September 04, 1989 (82)
Skokie, Cook, Illinois, USA
Place of Burial: Forest Park, Cook County, Illinois, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Abraham Kabaker and Edna Hattie Kabaker
Wife of Jacob (Jack) Lazar and Jacob Jack Lazar
Sister of Jenne Shoene Kabaker; Minnette Kabaker; Celia Kabaker; Anna (Annie) Kabaker; Julius Lee Kabaker and 1 other
Half sister of Julius Lee Kabaker and Arnold Selwyn Kabaker

Managed by: Harvey Morris Kabaker
Last Updated:

About Elsie Lazar

Birth maybe December 23, 1911.

view all

Elsie Lazar's Timeline

1906
December 23, 1906
Chicago, Illinois
1920
1920
Age 13
Chicago Ward 34, Cook (Chicago), Illinois, USA
1941
1941
Age 34
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
1989
September 4, 1989
Age 82
Skokie, Cook, Illinois, USA
????
Forest Park, Cook County, Illinois, USA