Elsie Gloria Stone Taylor

Is your surname Taylor?

Research the Taylor family

Elsie Gloria Stone Taylor's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elsie Gloria Stone Taylor

Also Known As: "Gloria E Stone"
Birthdate:
Death: December 06, 2006 (83)
Buena Vista, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Harry E Stone and Elsie Stone
Wife of Clyde R Taylor, Sr
Mother of Clyde Taylor, II; Linda Shirley Dunseath; Private; Private and Private
Sister of Edith V Stone; Betty M Stone; Twyla Stone and Private

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Elsie Gloria Stone Taylor's Timeline

1923
April 26, 1923
1942
November 5, 1942
Age 19
Pennsylvania, United States
1949
August 27, 1949
Age 26
2006
December 6, 2006
Age 83
Buena Vista, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, United States