[Elwa] Jaan Kenk

Is your surname Kenk?

Research the Kenk family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

[Elwa] Jaan Kenk

Also Known As: "Elva"
Birthdate:
Death: May 15, 1838 (50)
Immediate Family:

Son of Hindrik Kenk
Husband of [Tamme Jaan] Mari Kenk
Father of Ann Kenk; Kreet Jekaterina Karniol; Liis Mals; Tio Kruse; Kristin Saar and 1 other
Brother of [Elwa] Peter Kenk and Hin Kenk

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About [Elwa] Jaan Kenk

view all

[Elwa] Jaan Kenk's Timeline

1788
April 25, 1788
1816
October 22, 1816
Kastolatsi, Otepää, Valgamaa, Estonia
1819
January 2, 1819
Kastolatsi, Otepää, Valgamaa, Estonia
1823
February 22, 1823
Kastolatsi, Otepää, Valgamaa, Estonia
1829
April 1829
Kastolatsi, Otepää, Valgamaa, Estonia
1832
September 23, 1832
1835
January 29, 1835
1838
May 15, 1838
Age 50