Is your surname Grekis?

Research the Grekis family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Eliza Grekis (Gawrowska)

Latvian: Elizabete Grekis (Gavrovska), Russian: Эльза Гавровская (Грекова)
Also Known As: "Эльжбета Грекис", " Елисавета Грекке"
Birthdate:
Death: 1966 (99-100)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Gabriel Gawrowski and Anna Gawrowska
Wife of Janis Grekis
Mother of Grekis and Private
Sister of Regina Gawrowska and Konstanty Gawrowski

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Elza Greķe's Timeline

1866
1866
1903
1903
1966
1966
Age 100