Is your surname Stern?

Research the Stern family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Emília Stern (Weiss de Szurda)

Also Known As: "Emmy"
Birthdate:
Death: November 19, 1912
Vienna, Austria
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Adolf Szurday de szurda (Weiss) and Fanny Weiss de Szurda
Wife of Max Stern
Mother of Marianne Khuner
Sister of Nándor Ferdinánd Weiss, de Szurda; Margit Kremsier / Kremzir; Alice Klinger and Jolán Cohn

Managed by: Angela Schorna
Last Updated:
view all

Emília Stern's Timeline

1890
April 7, 1890
Vienna, Austria

Year 1890
Numerative 2841
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Stern
First Name Marianne
Parents/Annotation Max/Weiss Emilia

1912
November 19, 1912
Vienna, Austria
????