Emīlija Geide

Is your surname Geide?

Research the Geide family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Emīlija Geide (Vaskenoviča)

Also Known As: "Emilie Waskenowitch"
Birthdate:
Death: August 27, 1952 (72)
Rīga, Rīgas pilsēta, Rīgas pilsēta, Latvia
Place of Burial: Asare, Asares pagasts, Aknīste Municipality, Latvia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Juris Vaskenovičs
Wife of Jānis Geide
Mother of Oskars Aleksandrs Geide; Marta Marija Kalniņa and Edgars Alfrēds Geide
Sister of Juris Aleksandrs Vaskenovičs

Occupation: Šuvēja
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Emīlija Geide's Timeline

1880
July 26, 1880
1901
March 24, 1901
Age 20
Subate, Subates pilsēta, Ilūkste Municipality, Latvia
1903
May 6, 1903
Age 22
Subate, Subates pilsēta, Ilūkste Municipality, Latvia
1912
September 14, 1912
Age 32
1952
August 27, 1952
Age 72
Rīga, Rīgas pilsēta, Rīgas pilsēta, Latvia
????
Asare, Asares pagasts, Aknīste Municipality, Latvia