Emanuel Isaac Guggenheim

Is your surname Guggenheim?

Research the Guggenheim family

Emanuel Isaac Guggenheim's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Emanuel Isaac Guggenheim

Also Known As: "Emmanuel Guggenheim"
Birthdate:
Death: November 20, 1828 (80)
Lengnau, Aargau, Aargau, Switzerland
Immediate Family:

Son of Isak Aron Guggenheim and Beile Samuel Guggenheim (Dreyfus)
Husband of Sara Jakob Guggenheim
Father of Sprinz Weil (Guggenheim)
Brother of Lea Guggenheim; Marx Isak Guggenheim; Joseph Guggenheim; Salomon Guggenheim and Heinrich Henni Guggenheim

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Emanuel Isaac Guggenheim's Timeline

1748
October 21, 1748
1779
March 20, 1779
Age 30
1828
November 20, 1828
Age 80
Aargau, Aargau, Switzerland