Emil Pollatschek / Polacek

Is your surname Pollatschek / Polacek?

Research the Pollatschek / Polacek family

Emil Pollatschek / Polacek's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Emil Pollatschek / Polacek

Also Known As: "Pollatschek"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Tabor, Tábor District, South Bohemian Region, Czechia (Czech Republic)
Death:
Immediate Family:

Son of Isak /Ignatz Polaczek and Theresia Polacek
Husband of Jeanette Pollatschek
Brother of Leopold Polacek; Helene Polacek; Berta Polacek; Max Polacek and Franziska Freund

Managed by: Michael Natter Hornbostel
Last Updated:

About Emil Pollatschek / Polacek

Birth:

TÁBOR (o. Tábor) 2035 N 1869-1905 (image 14)

https://www.geni.com/documents/view?doc_id=6000000141860637409


Marriage record: PRAHA 2708 O 1912 (i) (7/71)

view all

Emil Pollatschek / Polacek's Timeline

1871
October 13, 1871
Tabor, Tábor District, South Bohemian Region, Czechia (Czech Republic)
????