Emilie Fischerová

Is your surname Fischerová?

Research the Fischerová family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Emilie Fischerová (Grünbaum)

Also Known As: "Mimi"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Přerov, Přerov, Olomouc, Czech Republic
Death: circa July 12, 1944 (28-36)
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland (holokaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Max Grünbaum and Ida Grünbaum
Wife of Arnold Fischer
Mother of Věra Fischerová; Josef Fišer and Private
Sister of Josef Grünbaum

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Emilie Fischerová

https://collections.arolsen-archives.org/en/search/people/4978730/

https://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/84140-emilie...

  • Born 14. 03. 1912
  • Last residence before deportation: Přerov
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Přerov
  • Transport AAf, no. 237 (26. 06. 1942, Olomouc -> Terezín)
  • Transport Dz, no. 408 (15. 05. 1944, Terezín -> Auschwitz)
  • Murdered
view all

Emilie Fischerová's Timeline

1912
March 14, 1912
Přerov, Přerov, Olomouc, Czech Republic
1934
June 16, 1934
Prerov, Přerov District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic
1936
January 7, 1936
1944
July 12, 1944
Age 32
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland