Is your surname Melichar?

Research the Melichar family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Emilie Melichar (Metzl)

Also Known As: "Emma"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Telč, Jihlava District, Vysocina Region, Czechia (Czech Republic)
Death: circa 1942 (50-59)
Lodz, Łódź, Lodzkie, Poland (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Moritz Metzl and Karolina Metzl
Wife of JuDr. Arthur Melichar

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Emilie Melichar

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/victims/PERSON.ITI.2104558

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/143673-emma-melicharova/

  • Born 06. 09. 1887
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague V
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague V, Norimberská 32
  • Transport C, no. 193 (26. 10. 1941, Prague -> Łódź)
  • Murdered
view all

Emilie Melichar's Timeline

1887
September 6, 1887
Telč, Jihlava District, Vysocina Region, Czechia
1942
1942
Age 54
Lodz, Łódź, Lodzkie, Poland