Is your surname Neustein?

Research the Neustein family

Emilie Neustein's Geni Profile

Records for Emilie Neustein

3,462 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Emilie Neustein (Fischer)

Also Known As: "Emma"
Birthdate: (56)
Birthplace: Pravonín, Benešov District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
Death: circa 1942 (51-59) (HOLOCAUST)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Moritz Fischer and Eva Fischer
Ex-wife of Aron Leib Hindler
Mother of Margaretha Schorsch and Lilli Neustein
Sister of Ida Maier

Occupation: Reisenderin
Managed by: Wolf-Erich Eckstein
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Emilie Neustein

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/111750-emilie-neusteinova/

  • Born 12. 04. 1886
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague I
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague I, Norimberská 5
  • Transport L, no. 101 (10. 12. 1941, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport Az, no. 827 (25. 05. 1942, Terezín -> Lublin)
  • Murdered
view all

Emilie Neustein's Timeline

1886
April 18, 1886
Pravonín, Benešov District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1904
October 1, 1904
Age 18
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Last Name Neustein
First Name Margaretha
Code 1
First Name Father Aron Leib
Last Name Mother Fischer
First Name Mother Emilie
Location Wien
Book 1904/2 I
Volume 1904
Date 01.10.1904
Number 2348

Addition unehelich, legitimiert 18.3.1908 [Schein ? Fischer ?]

1907
January 5, 1907
Age 20
Vienna, Austria

Last Name Neustein
First Name Lilli
Code 1
First Name Father Aron Leib
Last Name Mother Fischer
First Name Mother Emilia
Location Wien
Book 1907/1 IV
Volume 1907
Date 05.01.1907
Number 194

1942
1942
Age 55